FANDOM


Forums: Index > Random Format Series 4 > Random Format Series 4 Basepage

Random Format Series 4 was a fantasy tournament on the Robot Wars Wiki in which Robot Wars: The Fourth Wars was redrawn, with each heat having a completely different format and structure. These were based on various heat and side-competition formats used throughout all eras of Robot Wars.

The tournament began on 8th April 2020. There were no seeds. A Challenge Belt for Series 3 exclusive robots was held concurrent with each respective Heat Final.

HeatsEdit

Heat the FirstEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the First

Series 10 Redemption bracket

Round 1

  • The Creature vs Judge Shred 2 vs Behemoth: Behemoth won
  • Inverterbrat vs Knightmare vs Kater Killer: Knightmare won

Redemption Round

  • Inverterbrat vs The Creature: Inverterbrat won
  • Kater Killer vs Judge Shred 2: Judge Shred 2 won

Semi-Finals

  • Inverterbrat vs Behemoth: Behemoth won
  • Knightmare vs Judge Shred 2: Knightmare won

Heat Final

  • Knightmare vs Behemoth: Behemoth won

Heat the SecondEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Second

Tag Team Terror

Round 1

  • Suicidal Tendencies 2 & Eric vs Reactor & Ghetto-bot: Suicidal Tendencies 2 & Eric won
  • MouseTrap & Banshee vs Tornado & Rambot: Tornado & Rambot won
  • Diotoir & Oblivion 2 vs Killertron & Plunderbird 4: Killertron & Plunderbird 4 won
  • Disc-O-Inferno & Atomic vs X-Terminator 2 & The Morgue: X-Terminator 2 & The Morgue won

Round 2

  • The Morgue & X-Terminator 2 vs Suicidal Tendencies 2 & Eric: The Morgue & X-Terminator 2 won
  • Killertron & Plunderbird 4 vs Tornado & Rambot: Tornado & Rambot won

Heat Final

  • The Morgue & X-Terminator 2 vs Tornado & Rambot: The Morgue & X-Terminator 2 won

Heat the ThirdEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Third

Pinball Warrior

  • Panic Attack: 255 points
  • Mortis: 175 points
  • Kronic the Wedgehog: 130 points
  • Mazakari: 90 points
  • Prizephita Mk2: 85 points
  • Wheely Big Cheese: 85 points
  • Millennium Bug: 20 points

Panic Attack won

Heat the FourthEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Fourth

Annihilator

Competing Robots: Sir Chromalot, Terror-Bull, Cerberus, Reptirron, Hammer & Tong, Dreadnaut XP-1

  • Sixth: Reptirron
  • Fifth: Hammer & Tong
  • Fourth: Sir Chromalot
  • Third: Dreadnaut XP-1
  • Second: Cerberus
  • First: Terror-Bull

Heat the FifthEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Fifth

10 Robot Rumble

  • Gemini vs Humphrey vs The Mangulator vs Splinter vs Gravedigger vs Warhog vs Detonator vs Maverick vs Spikasaurus vs Bolt from the Blue: Spikasaurus won

Heat the SixthEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Sixth

Series 6 4-way melee heat

Round 1

  • Clawed Hopper vs Centurion vs Firestorm 2 vs Attila the Drum: Firestorm 2 and Attila the Drum won
  • Saw Point vs Pussycat vs Little Fly vs Robochicken: Saw Point and Pussycat won

Round 2

  • Saw Point vs Attila the Drum: Attila the Drum won
  • Pussycat vs Firestorm 2: Pussycat won

Heat Final

  • Pussycat vs Attila the Drum: Pussycat won

Heat the SeventhEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Seventh

Series 4 3-way melee heat

Round 1

  • Dominator 2 vs The Steel Avenger vs Sump Thing: Sump Thing eliminated
  • Scar vs Iron-Awe vs Stinger: Iron-Awe eliminated

Round 2

  • Stinger vs The Steel Avenger: Stinger won
  • Dominator 2 vs Scar: Dominator 2 won

Heat Final

  • Dominator 2 vs Stinger: Dominator 2 won

Heat the EighthEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Eighth

Dutch Wars Losers Melee heat

Round 1

  • Velocirippa vs Overkill GTI: Overkill GTI won
  • Small Torque vs Aggrobot 2: Aggrobot 2 won
  • Steg 2 vs The Predator: Steg 2 won

Losers Melee

  • Velocirippa vs Small Torque vs The Predator: Small Torque won

Round 2

  • Overkill GTI vs Small Torque: Overkill GTI won
  • Aggrobot 2 vs Steg 2: Steg 2 won

Heat Final:

  • Overkill GTI vs Steg 2: Steg 2 won

Heat the NinthEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Ninth

Robotic Soccer

Round 1

  • Bigger Brother vs Razer: Razer won
  • Destruct-A-Bubble vs Scorpion: Scorpion won
  • Henry 2 vs S.M.I.D.S.Y.: S.M.I.D.S.Y. won
  • 101 vs Killerhurtz: Killerhurtz won

Round 2

  • Killerhurtz vs Scorpion: Killerhurtz won
  • S.M.I.D.S.Y. vs Razer: Razer won

Heat Final

  • Killerhurtz vs Razer: Killerhurtz won


Heat the TenthEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Tenth

Round Robin heat

Round 1

  • Cronos vs Spawn of Scutter vs Bulldog Breed 2 vs King B3: Spawn of Scutter and King B3 won
  • Wild Thing vs Wheelosaurus vs Raizer Blade vs Crusader 2: Wild Thing and Crusader 2 won

Round Robin

  • Spawn of Scutter vs Crusader 2: Spawn of Scutter won by Knockout
  • Wild Thing vs King B3: Wild Thing won by Knockout
  • Wild Thing vs Spawn of Scutter: Wild Thing won by Knockout
  • King B3 vs Crusader 2: King B3 won by Knockout
  • Wild Thing vs Crusader 2: Wild Thing won by Knockout
  • King B3 vs Spawn of Scutter: King B3 won by Judges' Decision

Heat Final

  • Wild Thing vs King B3: Wild Thing won

Heat the EleventhEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Eleventh

Sumo Basho

  • V-Max
  • Chaos 2

Heat the TwelfthEdit

Main article: Forum:Random Format Series 4 - Heat the Twelfth

Gauntlet - Trial - Arena Gauntlet

  • Evil Weevil
  • Fat Boy Tin

Special EventEdit

Challenge BeltEdit

† - Belt won in this battle.

  • Trident vs Stealth: Trident won
  • Trident vs Griffon: Trident won
  • Trident vs Axios: Axios won
  • Axios vs Anorakophobia: Axios won
  • Axios vs Pitbull: Pitbull won
  • Pitbull vs Panzer: Pitbull won
  • Pitbull vs Scutter's Revenge: Pitbull won
  • Pitbull vs T 2: Pitbull won
  • Pitbull vs Ally Gator: (Robotic Soccer match) Ally Gator won
  • Ally Gator vs Death Warmed Up: Ally Gator won

Belt's won:

  • Pitbull: 1
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.