FANDOM


This is a list of all teams that have entered more than one robot in the UK series of Robot Wars. This includes all main UK series (original and rebooted) and both series of Robot Wars Extreme. Each of a team's robots are listed under the series in which they were entered.

KeyEdit

The list features all entries in all UK Series events including international and non-heavyweight competitions. Competitors in non-heavyweight events are denoted by the corresponding letter in brackets:

  • Antweight = (A)
  • Featherweight = (F)
  • Lightweight = (L)
  • Middleweight = (M)
  • Super Heavyweight = (SH)

Please note that these letters refer to the weight category event the robot was entered in and not the official weight category of the robot.

  • Robots that were not chosen by the producers to enter a series are denoted by the letters (DNQ).
  • Robots that were forced to withdraw from a series before it started are denoted with (W).
  • Robots which were selected as reserves, but went unused, are denoted with (R)
  • A robot that was entered but whose event was cancelled is denoted with (EC).
  • A robot that competed in Robot Wars: Battle of the Stars is denoted with (BotS).

Team ListEdit

Team Name Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Extreme 1 Series 5 Series 6 Extreme 2 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10
39th Huddersfield Scouts Shark Attack Banshee
Adam Clark Vector of Armageddon Corporal Punishment
Armadillo (F)
Corporal Punishment
Bone (DNQ)
Twister (DNQ) Wowot 259 259 (M)
Bodmin Community College Roadblock Beast of Bodmin
Brentwood School Roboteers Expulsion
Cold Fusion Team Bodyhammer Pussycat Pussycat
Kitty (F)
Katnip (F)
Pussycat
Kitty (F)
Kill-E-Crank-E Crank-E
Dartford Girls Grammar Detonator Napalm Detonator
Shadow of Napalm
Napalm
Jurassic Park Steg-O-Saw-Us Steg 2 3 Stegs to Heaven
Leigh City Technical College Leighbot Leighviathan
Liverdyne Robotics Hard Cheese (M) V.I.P.E.R. 01 (DNQ) Hard Cheese (M) V.I.P.E.R. 01
Memento Mori Overdozer Wyrm
pNq Team Depoppesaurus Rex Philipper Philipper 2
Random Violence Technologies Mortis Mortis
Minotaur (SH)
Mortis
Team 101 Robo Doc 101 Anarchy
Team 13 Limpet Limpet 2 (DNQ) 13 Black Heavy Metal (DNQ) Heavy Metal Heavy Metal (DNQ)
Team A-Kill A-Kill (M) A-Kill Saw Point
Team Axios Ron Axios
Team Battlebot Attila the Drum Jackson Wallop
Team Beast 8645T (F2Q) 8645T 8645T 2 (DNQ) 8645T 2 Beast Beast (DNQ) Harpy (R)
Team Berserk Berserk (SH) Berserk 2 Twister Twister (DNQ)
Team Big Brother Big Brother Bigger Brother Or Te Or Te (DNQ) The Swarm
Team Big Cheese The Mule The Big Cheese Wheely Big Cheese
Team Black Widow Black Widow Killerkat
Team Blades Night Raider (DNQ) Night Raider B.O.D.
Team Bodge-it The Stag (DNQ) The Stag The Stag
Staglet (F)
Whipper (F)
Team Caliban Caliban Daisy Chopper Daisy Chopper (DNQ)
Team Carbide Tiberius Tiberius 2 Tiberius 3 Carbide Carbide
Arena Cleaner (BotS)
Carbide
Team Cassius Recyclopse Cassius
Team Challenge Rambot Double Trouble
Team Chaos Robot The Bruce Chaos Chaos 2
Team Clean Machine Zeus Cronos
Team Coyote Lambsy Lambsy (DNQ) Lambsy
Cutlet (F)
Ewe 2
Cutlet (F)
Team Crippler Crippler The Predator
Team Cygnus Cygnus X-1
Cygnus (F)
Team Cyrax Wild Willy Cyrax
Team Danby Deadline (F) Toxin (SH) (EC) Vindicare (DNQ) Anto (A) TX-108 (DNQ) Gi-Ant-O (F) TX-108 (DNQ)
Tanto (DNQ)
Gi-Ant-O (F)
Foxic Foxic
Apex
The Cat (BotS)
Apex
Team Dantomkia Dantomkia 1.0 (DNQ) Dantomkia Dantomkia
DTK (F)
Team Death Piece De Resistance Death Warmed Up Immortalis Immortalis (DNQ) Metalis
Team Demon Kliptonite Diabolus
Team Desert Storm The Alien The Alien
Alienator (F)
Team Disruptor Disruptor Excalibur
Team Driving Force Malc 1.5 (M) Phoenix (M)
Team EyeEye Jim Struts Miss Struts Arnold A. Terminegger
Miss Struts (DNQ)
Arnold A. Terminegger Arnold A. Terminegger (DNQ)
Team Firestorm Groundhog Firestorm
Team Flip Flop Fly Flip Flop Fly Tetanus
Team Forklift Forklift Forklift's Revenge
Team Forsey Trouble 'n' Strife Revenge of Trouble & Strife M.R. Speed Squared
Team General Spartacus (L) The General
Hazzard (EC)
The General (DNQ)
Slicer (DNQ)
The General
Team Granny's Revenge Purple Predator Granny's Revenge
Team Havoc Havoc Undertaker Cannibal (DNQ)
Team Hurtz Killerhurtz Terrorhurtz Terrorhurtz
Basher (pilot)
Terrorhurtz
Dee (BotS)
Terrorhurtz
Team Iron-Awe Iron-Awe Axe-Awe Iron-Awe Iron-Awe
Prince of Awe (F)
Iron-Awe 5 & Iron-Awe 7 (DNQ) Iron-Awe (DNQ) Iron-Awe 6
Team Immersion Tanto (Pilot) Vulture (DNQ) Vulture
Team Isis Skarab Rameses II
Team Ivanhoe Ivanhoe Splinter (DNQ)
Ivanhoe 2 (DNQ)
Splinter
Team Joint Effort Scrapper G.B.H. Facet GBH 2
Team KaterKiller Kater Killer Kat 3
Team Kill Dozer Kill Dozer Raizer Blade
Team Knightmare Knightmare Spirit of Knightmare Spirit of Knightmare (DNQ) Raging Reality Raging Knightmare
Team Legion Sabretooth Sabretooth (W) Sabretooth Sabretooth
JAR (BotS)
Sabretooth
Team Loco Loco Dundee
Team Mace Mace Gemini
Team MAD Gladiator (F)
Flybot (F)
Chroma (A)
Hades (A)
Gladiator
Alpha (F)
Merlin (DNQ)
Apollo
Team Make Robotics Behemoth Behemoth
Anty B (A)
Behemoth Behemoth
Anty B (A)
Behemoth
Team Medusa Medusa (EC) Medusa 2000
Team Mega Mega Hurts Tut's Revenge Mega Hurts 2 Mega Hurts LT
Team Ming Ming Ming Dienasty
Zorro
Team Monad Monad 4x4 Topbot
Team Monster Twn Trwn The Creature
Team Mousetrap Triterobot Mousetrap Mutant Mousetrap (DNQ) Black and Blue
Team Mute Mute (W) Mute (DNQ) Mute
Micro-Mute (F)
Bonk Bonk (DNQ)
Team Nemesis Nemesis Diotoir Diotoir Diotoir (DNQ)
Team Nuts/Team Die Gracefully Robotics Nuts Nuts 2
Jellyfish
Nuts 2
Jellyfish and Ice Cream (DNQ)
Team Outlaw Velocirippa Mighty Mouse
Velocirippa (DNQ)
Mighty Mouse
Velocirippa
Ironside 3 Ironside 3
Meggamouse|
Team Pain Pain Judge Mech (DNQ) Spam
Team Panda Panda Monium More Panda Monium (DNQ) Big Pants (DNQ)
More Panda Monium (DNQ)
Pants (A) Big Pants (DNQ) Hot Pants Pants (A) Thunderpants
Team Power Barry Gnasher (DNQ) Sonic Blur (DNQ)
Tecumseh (W)
Team Ranglebots Pulsar Pulsar
Kadeena Machina (BotS)
Magnetar
Team Razer Razer Razer
Razzler (A)
Razer Razer
Team RCC RCC 2 (DNQ)
Splinter (DNQ)
Bullfrog (DNQ)
Team Reactor Reactor Reactor 2 Reactor 3 (DNQ) Rhino
Team Reptirron Reptirron (DNQ) Reptirron Reptirron the Second Argh! (F) Reptirron the Second
Team Ripper Ripper (F) Ripper's Revenge (M)
Team Roaming Robots Banana-R Armour (DNQ) T-Bone
Ripper (DNQ)
Ripper (DNQ) Neoteric (F) Ripper
Rip (F)
Ripper (Ineligible) Cyclone (DNQ)
Team Saint Gabriel Cherub
Gabriel (R)
Gabriel 2
Team Saw Point Saw Point Demolition Man Demolition Man
Team Scutterbots Scutter's Revenge Spawn of Scutter Spawn Again
Team Shell Shock Fat Boy Tin Shell Shock (DNQ) Shell Shock
Team Shock Shockwave
Manta & Maelstrom (DNQ)
Aftershock
Soldier Ant (BotS)
Aftershock
Team Slicer Techno-Lease Slicer (DNQ)
Team Spin Doctor Spin Doctor Agent Orange Agent Orange (DNQ) Agent Orange (DNQ)
Team S.Tek Hell's Teeth (DNQ) Hell's Teeth Trax Dantomkia Push to Exit
Interstellar: MML (BotS)
Push to Exit
Team Supernova Oblivion Supernova Supernova
Team Tarantula Robocow Son of Robocow (DNQ) The Spider
Team Termite Combat Ant (A) Combat Ant (A)
Millitant (A)
Team Terror Turtle Terror Turtle
Steel Sandwich (M)
Terror Turtle Terror Turtle (DNQ) The Kegs
Team Thud Thud (SH) Atlas
Team Torque All Torque Small Torque Fighting Torque Hippobotamus
Bot Out of Hell
Team Twisted Metal Monkey Nuts (DNQ) Dorkus (DNQ) Thor Thor
Robo Savage (BotS)
Thor
Team Typhoon/PP3D Robotics/Team Coyote Typhoon (M) Typhoon 2 (DNQ) Typhoon (M)
Typhoon 2
Typhoon Thunder (L)
Typhoon Twins (M)
Typhoon 2
Typhoon (M)
Typhoon Cadet (F)
PP3D PP3D
Coyote
Coyote
Team UK Robotics Rottweiler Rottweiler 2 (DNQ) Constrictor
Team Vader Vader Vader
IG-88
Team Variabot Cataclysmic Variabot C.V.
AM CVn (F)
Team Vercingetorix Vercingetorix Comengetorix Comengetorix
Team Victor Victor The Kraken
Team Wharthog Wharthog Wharthog (M) Crusher Cruncher (DNQ) Cruncher (DNQ)
Team Wizard Wizard The Witch
Team Xenomania Xenomorph (DNQ) Chip (DNQ) Chip
Team Zap Beef-Cake (F)
Zap (M)
Terror-Dactyls Riptilion Riptilion
Araknia
1 Law Associates Sting S3
The Manic Mutants Manic Mutant Shredder Shredder Evolution
The Mavericks Maverick Rick Rick
The Peter Family Flirty Skirty Miss Ile Shockwave
University of Reading Cunning Plan Griffon Griffon (DNQ)