FANDOM


This is my page for fantasy wars. The premise is that round one has gone the other way and those that lost actually won. For Series' with six robots per heat (1,2,4), I will use the premise that the heat finalists went out before the arena/in round 1. Second round draws for series 4 heats with both heat finalists in the first round melee are done randomly with the other 4. For series 2, where the Gauntlet and trial are in the semi-finals, the distances for the gauntlet in the heat decide who goes out. The least distance means they lose in the gauntlet, and the second worst means they go out in the trial. Places for the All-Stars places are made up of the finishing position of the robot they are replacing in the previous series (Apart from Chaos 2 in Extreme 2, as the winner of Wild Thing 2's heat takes this spot).

Series 1Edit

Heat A
Nemesis vs Barry
Shogun vs Grunt

Grunt vs Barry

Heat B
Uglybot vs Scrapper
Detonator vs Leightbot

Scrapper vs Leighbot

Heat C
Plunderbird 1 vs Cruella
Dreadnaut vs WYSIWYG

Plunderbird 1 vs Dreadnaut

Heat D
Vector of Armageddon vs Bugs
Krayzee Tokyo vs SAT'arn

Vector of Armageddon vs SAT'arn

Heat E
Wharthog vs Torque of the Devil
Psychosprout vs Full Metal Anorak

Full Metal Anorak vs Wharthog

Heat F
Elvis vs The Blob
The Mouse vs Prince of Darkness

Elvis vs Prince of Darkness

Grand Final
Barry vs Leighbot vs Plunderbird 1 vs Vector of Armageddon vs Full Metal Anorak vs Prince of Darkness

Plunderbird 1

Plunderbird 1, Alternative Round One Series 1 champion.











Series 2Edit

Heat A
Caliban vs Panda Monium
Victor vs Piece de Resistance

Panda Monium vs Victor

Heat B
Death Trak vs Leighviathan
Tantrum vs Wheelosaurus

Tantrum vs Leighviathan

Heat C'
Griffon vs Dreadnaut
Challenger vs Rameses II

Griffon vs Challenger

Heat D
Razer vs Bodyhammer
Elvis vs Milly-Ann Bug

Milly-Ann Bug vs Razer

Heat E
ORAC vs Pain
Schumey vs Spin Doctor

ORAC vs Spin Doctor

Heat F
The Parthian Shot vs Whirling Dervish
Ron vs Corporal Punishment

Corporal Punishment vs Whirling Dervish

Heat G
Killerhurtz vs R.O.C.S.
Nemesis vs Limpet

Killerhurtz vs Nemesis

Heat H
Rampage vs Groundhog
Sting vs Wizard

Sting vs Groundhog

Heat I
Cruella vs Robo Doc
Prometheus vs Rottweiler

Robo Doc vs Prometheus

Heat J
Broot vs Kill Dozer
Penetrator vs Talos

Kill Dozer vs Talos

Heat K
Phoenix vs Demon
Enzyme vs Mega Hurts

Demon vs Mega Hurts

Heat L
Angel of Death vs Vercingetorix
Tender Caress vs Flirty Skirty

Vercingetorix vs Flirty Skirty

Semi-Final 1
Gauntlet: Griffon eliminated
Trial: Spin Doctor eliminated

Panda Monium vs Corporal Punishment
Razer vs Leighviathon

Semi-Final 2
Gauntlet: Vercingetorix eliminated
Trial: Kill Dozer eliminated

Demon vs Killerhurtz
Sting vs Robo Doc

Grand Final
Killerhurtz vs Robo Doc
Razer vs Corporal Punishment

Playoff: Robo Doc vs Corporal Punishment

Final: Killerhurtz vs Razer

Razer1

Razer, Alternative Round One Series 2 champion.









Series 3Edit

Heat A
Stinger vs Brimhur
Forklift's Revenge vs Red Dragon

Forklift's Revenge vs Stinger

Heat B
Sumpthing vs Abaddon
Robocow vs Shark Attack

Shark Attack vs Sumpthing

Heat C
Backstabber vs Binky
Spike vs Max Damage

Spike vs Binky

Heat D
Shell Shock vs Grim Reaper
Milly-Ann Bug vs Flipper

Milly-Ann Bug vs Shell Shock

Heat E
Miss Ile vs Shrapnel
Crocolilatron vs Hammertron

Hammertron vs Miss Ile

Heat F
Ming vs Manic Mutant
Vector vs Sgt. Meikle

Manic Mutant vs Vector

Heat G
Haardvark vs Orac's Revenge
Bulldog Breed vs Kater Killer

Kater Killer vs Haardvark

Heat H
Corporal Punishment vs Tut's Revenge
Robogeddon vs Death Warmed Up

Robogeddon vs Corporal Punishment

Heat I
Vercingetorix vs The Witch
Armour Geddon vs Crusher

Crusher vs Vercingetorix

Heat J
Excaliber vs Overkill
The Iron Mask vs Eric

Eric vs Excaliber

Heat K
Mr Punch vs Hefty
Axios vs Purple Predator

Axois vs Mr Punch

Heat L
Wild Willy vs Triterabot
Atlas vs Undertaker

Wild Willy vs Undertaker

Heat M
Hammerhead vs Dundee
Plunderstorm vs Zeus

Plunderstorm vs Hammerhead

Heat N
Crippler vs Prizephita
Killerhurtz vs Daisy Chopper

Prizephita vs Killerhurtz

Heat O
Sting 2 vs Schumey Too
Terminal Ferocity vs Crasha Gnasha

Sting 2 vs Terminal Ferocity

Heat P
S.M.I.D.S.Y. vs Psychokiller
Twn Trwn vs Scarab

Scarab vs S.M.I.D.S.Y.

Semi-Final 1
Sting 2 vs Sumpthing
Mr Punch vs Killerhurtz
Milly-Ann Bug vs Stinger
Miss Ile vs S.M.I.D.S.Y.

Sting 2 vs Killerhurtz
Stinger vs S.M.I.D.S.Y.

Semi-Final 2
Eric vs Plunderstorm
Vector vs Haardvark
Vercingetorix vs Spike
Wild Willy vs Corporal Punishment

Haardvark vs Vercingetorix
Eric vs Corporal Punishment

Grand Final
Killerhurtz vs S.M.I.D.S.Y.
Eric vs Vercingetorix

Playoff: S.M.I.D.S.Y. vs Vercingetorix

Final: Eric vs Killerhurtz

Erics3

Eric, Alternative Round One Series 3 champion










Series 4Edit

Heat A
Indefatigable vs King B3
Attila The Drum vs Medusa 2000

King B3 vs Attila The Drum

Heat B
Velocirippa vs Milly-Ann Bug
Reptirron vs Robochicken

Velocirippa vs Robochicken

Heat C
Scar vs Bolt From the Blue
Ming 2 vs Diotoir

Ming 2 vs Bolt From The Blue

Heat D
Iron-Awe vs Cronos
Crusader 2 vs Mazakari

Iron-Awe vs Crusader 2

Heat E
Henry 2 vs Disc-O-Inferno
Major Tom vs Shadow of Napalm

Disc-O-Inferno vs Major Tom

Heat F
Kater Killer vs Inverterbrat
The Creature vs Berserk 2

Inverterbrat vs Berserk 2

Heat G
Gravedigger vs Darke Destroyer 2
Dreadnaut XP-1 vs Warhog

Gravedigger vs Warhog

Heat H
Wheelosaurus vs Maverick
Prizephita Mach 2 vs Killertron

Killertron vs Maverick

Heat I
Killerhurtz vs Small Torque
Destruct-A-Bubble vs Centurion

Centurion vs Killerhurtz

Heat J
Clawed Hopper vs Spikasaurus
Bigger Brother vs Hammer & Tong

Spikasaurus vs Bigger Brother

Heat K
Evil Weevil 2 vs Sump Thing
Weld-Dor 2 vs Tiberius

Weld-Dor 2 vs Evil Weevil 2

Heat L
Banshee vs Fat Boy Tin
Vercingetorix vs Plunderbird 4

Vercingetorix vs Banshee

Heat M
Humphrey vs Sir Chromalot
Scorpion vs Reactor

Sir Chromalot vs Reactor

Heat N
Arnold, Arnold Terminegger vs Millenium Bug
Rambot vs Judge Shred 2

Judge Shred 2 vs Arnold, Arnold Terminegger

Heat O
Overkill GTI vs Oblivion 2
Saw Point vs Aggrobot 2

Overkill GTI vs Aggrobot 2

Heat P
The Predator vs Terror-Bull
V-Max vs Cerberus

Terror-Bull vs V-Max

Semi-Final 1
King B3 vs Crusader 2
Killertron vs Berserk 2
Warhog vs Robochicken
Ming 2 vs Disc-O-Inferno

Crusader 2 vs Berserk 2
Warhog vs Disc-O-Inferno

Semi-Final 2
Bigger Brother vs Evil Weevil 2
Vercingetorix vs Aggrobot 2
Terror-Bull vs Killerhurtz
Reactor vs Arnold, Arnold Terminegger

Evil Weevil 2 vs Vercingetorix
Killerhurtz vs Reactor

Grand Final
Killerhurtz vs Warhog
Evil Weevil 2 vs Berserk 2

Playoff: Warhog vs Berserk 2

Final: Evil Weevil 2 vs Killerhurtz

Killerhurtz4

Killerhurtz, Alternative Round One (and two) Series 4 champion.










Extreme 1 All-StarsEdit

(Killerhurtz, Attila The Drum, Berserk 2, Crusader 2, Reactor, Terror-Bull, Invertabrat, Warhog and Evil Weevil 2 did not compete in Extreme 1, so will be replaced by Extreme 1 competitors with success in previous alternative round one series' and other series 4 semi-finalists. These are: Bigger Brother, Ming 3, Killertron, S.M.I.D.S.Y., Stinger, Plunderbird 5, Sumpthing, Razer, 101)

Bigger Brother vs King B Powerworks
Arnold, Arnold Terminegger vs Firestorm 3
Aggrobot 3 vs Disc-O-Inferno
Ming 3 vs Killertron
S.M.I.D.S.Y. vs Comengetorix
Stinger vs Plunderbird 5
Sumpthing vs Velocirippa
Razer vs 101

Bigger Brother vs Firestorm 3
Disc-O-Inferno vs Comengetorix
Ming 3 vs Velocirippa
Razer vs Stinger

Disc-O-Inferno vs Ming 3
Razer vs Firestorm 3

Razer vs Disc-O-Inferno

Discoextreme

Disc-O-Inferno, Alternative Round One Extreme 1 All-Stars champion.








Series 5Edit

Heat A
Storm Force vs The Tartan Terror
Obsidian vs T-Bone

Storm Force vs T-Bone

Heat B
Black Widow vs Kan-Opener
Juggernot 2 vs Wowot

Kan-Opener vs Wowot

Heat C
Hippobotamus vs Guzunderbot
Plunderbird 5 vs Shredder

Plunderbird 5 vs Hippobotamus

Heat D
Bee-Capitator vs Rohog
Bot Out Of Hell vs Ruf Ruf Dougal

Ruf Ruf Dougal vs Bee-Capitator

Heat E
Trouble 'n' Strife vs Warhog
Velocirippa vs Thermidor 2

Warhog vs Thermidor 2

Heat F
Derek vs Kronic 2
13 Black vs Immortalis

13 Black vs Kronic 2

Heat G
Gravedigger vs Dome
Sabre Tooth vs Hydra

Hydra vs Gravedigger

Heat H
Wolverine vs Granny's Revenge
Robochicken Evo vs Supernova

Wolverine vs Supernova

Heat I
V.I.P.E.R. 01 vs Tip-Top
Onslaught vs Eleven

Onslaught vs V.I.P.E.R. 01

Heat J
Mini Morg vs Kliptonite
Monad vs Barber-Ous

Mini Morg vs Barber-Ous

Heat K
Big Nipper vs Sumpthing
Axe-C-Dent vs Suicidal Tendencies
(Assuming Rick won but pulled out afterwards)

Big Nipper vs Suicidal Tendencies

Heat L
The Executioner vs Twister
Ming 3 vs 101

The Executioner vs 101

Semi Final 1
Onslaught vs Plunderbird 5
T-Bone vs Thermidor 2
Suicidal Tendencies vs Hydra

Losers Melee: Plunderbird 5 vs T-Bone vs Hydra

Thermidor 2 vs Suicidal Tendencies
Onslaught vs Hydra

Semi Final 2
Supernova vs 13 Black
Kan-Opener vs Ruf Ruf Dougal
101 vs Mini Morg

Losers Melee: 13 Black vs Ruf Ruf Dougal vs Mini Morg

Supernova vs Kan-Opener
101 vs 13 Black

Grand Final
Thermidor 2 vs Supernova
Hydra vs 13 Black

Playoff: Supernova vs Hydra

Final: Thermidor 2 vs 13 Black

Thermiextreme1hq

Thermidor 2, Alternative Round One Series 5 champion









Series 6Edit

Heat A
W.A.S.P. vs Ruf Ruf Dougal
Weld-Dor 3 vs Brutus Maximus

Ruf Ruf Dougal vs Weld-Dor 3

Heat B
Colossus vs Robochicken
Cedric Slammer vs Spirit of Scorpion

Robochicken vs Cedric Slammer

Heat C
Destructosaur vs Mr Nasty
Iron-Awe 2 vs Doctor Fist

Iron-Awe 2 vs Mr Nasty

Heat D
GBH 2 vs Armadrillo
ICU vs Roobarb

Roobarb vs GBH 2

Heat E
The Stag vs Infernal Contraption
UFO vs Infinity

Infinity vs The Stag

Heat F
Kan-Opener vs Chompalot
Demolition Man vs Thermidor 2

Thermidor 2 vs Kan-Opener

Heat G
Terror-Bull vs Revolution 2
Edge Hog vs Judge Shred 2½

Terror-Bull vs Edge Hog

Heat H
Hot Pants vs Short Circuit
The Hassocks Hog vs Tiberius 3

Hot Pants vs Tiberius 3

Heat I
R.O.C.S. vs Reptirron the Second
Corkscrew vs Sabre Tooth

Corkscrew vs Reptirron the Second

Heat J
St. Agro vs Hydra
Axe-C-Dent 2 vs Warhog

St. Agro vs Warhog

Heat K
Granny's Revenge 2 vs Revenge of Trouble & Strife
4x4 vs Spin Doctor

4x4 vs Revenge of Trouble & Strife

Heat L
Derek 2 vs Major Tom
Riptilion vs Tridentate

Major Tom vs Riptilion

Semi Final 1
The Stag vs Ruf Ruf Dougal
Kan-Opener vs Robochicken
GBH 2 vs Iron-Awe 2

Losers Melee: The Stag vs Robochicken vs GBH 2

Kan-Opener vs Iron-Awe 2
Ruf Ruf Dougal vs Robochicken

Semi Final 2
Revenge of Trouble & Strife vs Terror-Bull
Major Tom vs St. Agro
Tiberius 3 vs Corkscrew

Losers Melee: Terror-Bull vs Major Tom vs Tiberius 3

St. Agro vs Corkscrew
Revenge of Trouble & Strife vs Tiberius 3

Grand Final
Ruf Ruf Dougal vs Tiberius 3
Kan-Opener vs Corkscrew

Playoff: Corkscrew vs Ruf Ruf Dougal

Final: Kan-Opener vs Tiberius 3

Kan opener

Kan-Opener, Alternative Round One Series 6 champion









Extreme 2 All-StarsEdit

Heat A
Corkscrew vs Iron-Awe 2 vs Edge Hog
Robochicken vs Major Tom vs Roobarb

Iron-Awe 2 vs Robochicken
Corkscrew vs Roobarb

Iron-Awe 2 vs Corkscrew

Heat B
Weld-Dor 3 vs Infinity vs Kan-Opener
Revenge of Trouble & Strife vs Tiberius 3 vs Hydra

Infinity vs Tiberius 3
Kan-Opener vs Hydra

Tiberius 3 vs Hydra

Grand Final
Corkscrew vs Hydra

Hydra

Hydra, Alternative Round One Series 6 results Extreme 2 All-Stars champion.










Series 7Edit

Heat A (As filmed, so this is Tornado's heat)
Saw Point 2 vs Barber-Ous 2'n a Bit
Devastator vs Thunderpants

Barber-Ous 2'n a Bit vs Devastator

Heat B
Terrorhurtz vs Kan-Opener
Killerkat vs Barbaric Response

Barbaric Response vs Terrorhurtz

Heat C
Rick vs The Stag
Hassocks Hog 2 vs Tomahawk

Rick vs Tomahawk

Heat D
Herbinator vs Hodaf The Bad
The Alien vs Hydra

Herbinator vs The Alien

Heat E
Shell Shock vs Brutus Maximus
Vader vs Twister

Vader vs Shell Shock

Heat F
Fluffy vs Major Tom 3
Diabolus vs Scarey-Go-Round

Fluffy vs Diabolus

Heat G
Cygnus X-1 vs Araknia
I Bot One Beta vs Terror Turtle

Cygnus X-1 vs Terror Turtle

Heat H
The Scrapper vs Ming Dienasty
Metalis vs Mega Hurts LT

Mega Hurts LT vs Ming Dienasty

Heat I
Shredder Evolution vs Supernova
Sub-Version 1.1 vs Mayhem

Sub-Version 1.1 vs Supernova

Heat J
8645T 2 vs Pinser
Mobot vs Cobra

Pinser vs Cobra

Heat K
Jabber vs Velocirippa
Infernal Contraption vs T-Wrecks

Velocirippa vs Infernal Contraption

Heat L
Corkscrew Two vs Tartarus
Demolition Man vs Crushtacean

Crushtacean vs Corkscrew Two

Heat M
Edge Hog vs B.O.D.
Spin Doctor vs Disc-O-Inferno

Disc-O-Inferno vs Edge Hog

Heat N
Chip vs Topbot
The Executioner vs NEATer Machine

Chip vs NEATer Machine

Heat O
Colossus vs Xenomorph
U.R.O. vs DisConstructor

Colossus vs DisConstructor

Heat P
Black and Blue vs Aggrobot
Bamm Bamm vs Zorro

Aggrobot vs Zorro

Semi Final 1
Chip vs Vader
Tomahawk vs The Alien
Ming Dienasty vs Fluffy
Infernal Contraption vs Disc-O-Inferno

Vader vs The Alien
Fluffy vs Disc-O-Inferno

Semi Final 2
Crushtacean vs Zorro
Pinser vs DisConstructor
Supernova vs Terrorhurtz
Cygnus X-1 vs Barber-Ous 2'n a Bit

Zorro vs Pinser
Terrorhurtz vs Barber-Ous 2'n a Bit

Grand Final
Vader vs Zorro
Fluffy vs Terrorhurtz

Playoff: Zorro vs Terrorhurtz

Final: Fluffy vs Vader

Fluffy7

Fluffy, Alternative Round One Series 7 champion









Series 8Edit

For this series, I have randomly drawn the first battles of the head-to-heads and followed on from there, with the winners battling in the second round. For Heat E, Pulsar qualified first, but then irreparably broke down after the first Head-to-Head to be replaced by Chompalot. Bold is 3 points, Bold Italic is 2 points.

Episode 1
Razer vs Bonk
Kill-E-Crank-E vs The General
Razer vs Kill-E-Crank-E
The General vs Bonk
Razer vs The General
Bonk vs Kill-E-Crank-E

(Razer - 8, Bonk - 4, Kill-E-Crank-E - 2, The General - 0)

Razer vs Bonk

Episode 2
Tough as Nails vs Draven
Chimera vs DisConstructor
DisConstructor vs Tough as Nails
Chimera vs Draven
Tough as Nails vs Chimera
Draven vs DisConstructor

(Tough as Nails - 8, Draven - 6, DisConstructor - 3, Chimera - 0)

Draven vs Tough as Nails

Episode 3
Glitterbomb vs Supernova
Or Te vs Overdozer
Supernova vs Or Te
Glitterbomb vs Overdozer
Supernova vs Overdozer
Glitterbomb vs Or Te

(Supernova - 9, Or Te - 5, Glitterbomb - 3, Overdozer - 0)

Supernova vs Or Te

Episode 4
Sabretooth vs Sweeney Todd
Kan-Opener vs Terror Turtle
Sabretooth vs Kan-Opener
Sweeney Todd vs Terror Turtle
Sweeney Todd vs Kan-Opener
Sabretooth vs Terror Turtle

(Kan-Opener - 7, Sabretooth - 6, Terror Turtle - 2, Sweeney Todd - 0)

Kan-Opener vs Sabretooth

Episode 5
Infernal Contraption vs Pulsar (After this battle, Pulsar was forced to withdraw and replaced by Chompalot)
Crazy Coupe 88 vs Thermidor 2
Infernal Contraption vs Thermidor 2
Chompalot vs Crazy Coupe 88
Crazy Coupe 88 vs Infernal Contraption
Chompalot vs Thermidor 2

(Thermidor 2 - 8, Infernal Contraption - 3, Chompalot - 3, Crazy Coupe 88 - 2)
Infernal Contraption pass due to their Round 1 win against Chompalot's Round 1 loss.

Thermidor 2 vs Infernal Contraption

Grand Final
Thermidor 2 were chosen as the wildcard.
Infernal Contraption vs Razer vs Supernova
Sabretooth vs Thermidor 2 vs Tough as Nails

Razer vs Tough as Nails
Supernova vs Thermidor 2
Tough as Nails vs Supernova
Razer vs Thermidor 2
Tough as Nails vs Thermidor 2
Razer vs Supernova

(Tough as Nails - 9, Supernova - 6, Razer - 3, Thermidor 2 - 0)

Final: Tough as Nails vs Supernova

Supernova 2016

Supernova, Alternative Round One Series 8 champion.









Series 9Edit

Same format as Series 8. Retirees are switched around, so Jellyfish and Wyrm initially win, before withdrawing.

Episode 1
Jellyfish vs Crank-E (After this battle, Jellyfish was forced to withdraw, and was replaced by Rapid)
Nuts 2 vs TMHWK
Nuts 2 vs Crank-E
TMHWK vs Rapid
Crank-E vs TMHWK
Rapid vs Nuts 2

(Nuts 2 - 5, Rapid - 5, Crank-E - 4, TMHWK - 0)

Rapid vs Nuts 2

Episode 2
Cobra vs Hobgoblin
Draven vs Push to Exit
Cobra vs Push to Exit
Hobgoblin vs Draven
Cobra vs Draven
Hobgoblin vs Push to Exit

(Cobra - 9, Push to Exit - 5, Draven - 3, Hobgoblin - 0)

Cobra vs Push to Exit

Episode 3
Tauron vs Chimera2
Expulsion vs Foxic
Tauron vs Foxic
Chimera2 vs Expulsion
Foxic vs Chimera2
Tauron vs Expulsion

(Foxic - 9, Expulsion - 5, Tauron - 3, Chimera2 - 0)

Foxic vs Expulsion

Episode 4
Wyrm vs HIGH-5 (After this battle, Wyrm withdrew and were replaced by Frostbite)
Apex vs Crushtacean
Apex vs Frostbite
Crushtacean vs HIGH-5
Apex vs HIGH-5
Crushtacean vs Frostbite

(Apex - 9, Crushtacean - 6, HIGH-5 - 0, Frostbite - 0)

Apex vs Crushtacean

Episode 5
Trolley Rage vs Meggamouse
Ms Nightshade vs Rusty
Trolley Rage vs Ms Nightshade
Rusty vs Meggamouse
Trolley Rage vs Rusty
Meggamouse vs Ms Nightshade

(Meggamouse - 7, Rusty - 6, Trolley Rage - 2, Ms Nightshade - 0)

Meggamouse vs Rusty

Grand Final
Crustacean were chosen as the Wildcard
Rapid vs Cobra vs Crushtacean
Apex vs Meggamouse vs Foxic

Rapid vs Foxic
Crushtacean vs Apex
Rapid vs Apex
Foxic vs Crushtacean
Rapid vs Crushtacean
Foxic vs Apex

(Rapid - 9, Foxic - 3, Apex - 3, Crushtacean - 2)

Rapid vs Foxic

Rapid S9

Rapid, Alternative Round One Series 9 champion.









Series 10Edit

Because of the awkward format of Series 10 for this, I'm simply going to swap the order of all 6 robots in each heat - so 3rd and 4th become 4th and 3rd, and the heat final is fought between the losers from the redemption round.

Heat 1
Apocalypse vs Donald Thump

Heat 2
Crackers 'n' Smash vs Gabriel

Heat 3
Apex vs Bucky the Robot

Heat 4
The Kegs vs Tauron

Heat 5
Hobgoblin vs Push to Exit

10 Robot Rumble
The Swarm vs Donald Thump vs Aftershock vs Crackers 'n' Smash vs Vulture vs Bucky the Robot vs Androne 4000 vs The Kegs vs Coyote vs Hobgoblin

Grand Final Apocalypse vs Gabriel vs Tauron
Apex vs Aftershock vs Push to Exit

Gabriel vs Push to Exit
Apex vs Apocalypse

Tauron vs Apex
Gabriel vs Aftershock

Apex vs Aftershock

Aftershock 10

Aftershock, Alternative Round One Series 10 champion.









Unexpected ResultsEdit

Killerhurtz was a good robot that kept losing to early each time. This is shown as Killerhurtz makes the final of each series, winning Series 4. Incredibly, the champions were knocked out of the heats in the next series. It also threw up surprise grand finalists Ruf Ruf Dougal (???) and Zorro. It did show just how many good robots lost in the first rounds. 13 Black, Thermidor 2, Kan-Opener, Fluffy, Disc-O-Inferno, Vader, Supernova etc.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.